PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATION ON PRIVACY POLICY

On this page the methods of managing the website are described, in reference to the processing of the personal data of users visiting it.

This information is provided in conformity with art. 13 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 pertaining to the protection of personal data, and with articles 13-14 of the EU GDPR 2016/679, for those who may use the web services offered by Big House Brothers (B.H.B.) srlwhich are accessible electronically from the following address: https://www.bhb.name corresponding to the initial page of the official website of Big House Brothers (B.H.B.) srl.

This communication is reserved only for the Big House Brothers (B.H.B.) srl website and does not include any other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

The communication draws inspiration from Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, (collectively in the Group established by art. 29 of directive no. 95/46/EC), adopted on 17th May 2001 in order to identify some minimum requisites for the collection of personal data online, and in particular, the methods used, time-frames and the nature of the information that the controllers of the processed data must furnish to users visiting web pages, regardless of the purposes of their search.

1. The “Data Controller” of the processing

Visiting the website may lead to the processing of data relating to identified or identifiable persons.

The “Data Controller” is Big House Brothers (B.H.B.) srl, with offices in Via Luigi Negrelli 4 31038 Paese (TV) Italy..

2. Data Protection Officer responsible for the data processing

La Più Internet s.r.l. with corporate domicile in Via C. Marchesi 31057 Silea Treviso (TV) has been designated as responsible for the processing of the data pursuant to article 29 of the Code concerning protection of personal data and in accordance with article 28 of EU Regulation 2016/679, insomuch as in charge of the maintenance of the technological aspects of the website.

3. Place where data are processed

The data processing connected to the web services of this website is carried out in the offices of the above-mentioned firm exclusively by technical staff in charge of data processing. Where necessary the data connected to the newsletter service may be processed also by the staff of the firm that deals with the maintenance of the technological aspects of the website, the aforementioned Più Internet s.r.l. with corporate domicile in Via C. Marchesi 31057 Silea Treviso (TV) or reasons associated with training (in charge of data processing pursuant to art. 29 of the Code regarding protection of personal data e ex art. 28 Reg.to UE 2016/679), and in accordance with art. 28 of EU Regulation, in the offices of the same firm.

No data originating from the web service shall communicated or distributed.

Personal data furnished by users who forward requests for information to be sent (mailing lists, newsletters, answers to queries etc.) shall be used exclusively for providing a service or satisfying a particular request and shall not be divulged to third parties.

4. Type of data processed

4.1 Browsing data

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.

This regards information that is not collected in order to be associated with identified persons who may be interested but rather which, after processing and association with data held by third parties, may lead to the identification of users.

This category of data includes IP addresses and/or domain names of computers and terminal equipment utilized by any user who connects up to the website, the URI/URL (Uniform Resource Identifier/Locator) addresses of the requested sources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment.

These data are used to:

  • extract anonymous statistical information on usage of the website
  • check the correct functioning of the services
and are deleted immediately after processing. The data may be also used to establish responsibility in the event of hypothetical breaches of IT law resulting in damage to the website. With the exception of this case, the aforementioned data shall not be stored for more than seven days.

Sending messages, on the basis of the user’s free, voluntary, explicit choice, to BHB’s contact addresses, also by means of filling in and sending of specific forms, entails the acquisition of the sender’s contact information – which is necessary to provide a reply – as well as of any other personal data communicated in that manner.

Data shall be essentially processed for the following specific purposes:

  1. requests for information on the services provided and products/solutions commercialized directly by Big House Brothers (B.H.B.) srl;

  2. Notification of any type, also sent via Contact forms;

  3. Sending of information and/or personal data in order to define future professional collaboration;

  4. Sending of a newsletter if the user has subscribed to this specific services;

  5. Subscription to the company newsletter (this newsletter does not deal with commercial and/or promotional contents).

Specific summary information is progressively reported or shown on the appropriate pages of the website dedicated to particular services upon request.

4.2.1 Cookies

Cookies are small files sent and memorized in your computer from the websites that you visit. The cookies are memorized in the directory of the files of your browser. The next time you visit the website will read̀ the cookie and will re-transmit̀ the information to the website or to the entitỳ that originally created the cookie. To find out morè about these technical aspects and how they work, please visit the site allaboutcookies.org.

The session cookies used on this website are designed to avoid resorting to other IT techniques that might compromise secure user navigation and do not allow user ID details to be collected.

Storage times of acquired data depend on the type of cookies used. Session cookies expire at the end of the user session when the browser is closed. Persistent cookies, on the other hand, including the Local Shared Objects ﴾““Flash” cookies﴿, typically have expiry dates ranging from two months to up to a couple of years.

How to disable cookies (opt-out)

Most browsers are initially set by default to accept cookies automatically. This means that you have the possibility, at any given moment, to set your browser to accept all or only some cookies, or to refuse them, disabling their use by the websites. Furthermore, you may set the preferences of your browser in such a way as to be notified each time a cookie is memorized in your computer. At the end of each session of browsing, you can delete from your hard disk the cookies collected. If you wish to eliminate the cookies installed in the directory of the browser used, it is necessary to remember that each browser presents different procedures for managing the settings.

You can find more information about how to manage the cookies in your browser at the following addresses:

Google Chrome (https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=it)

Mozilla Firefox (https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie)

Apple Safari

(https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=it_IT)

Apple Safari per dispositivi mobili (https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265)

Microsoft Windows Explorer

(https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies)

Microsoft Windows Edge

(https://privacy.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy)

In order to not receive cookies from Google Analytics you can visit the following page: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Alternatively, it is possible to disable just the Google Analytics cookies, using the extra opt-out component furnished by Google for the main browsers.

If you wish to learn more about cookies in general, visit the page www.allaboutcookies.org oppure www.garanteprivacy/cookie.

Technical cookies which do not require consent

The so-called “technical” cookies, which need no consent for their processing, are the following:

a) cookies relating to activities that are vital for the functioning of the website itself and for the rendering of services: these are cookies which are designed to guarantee normal browsing of the website. In most cases they are session cookies.

b) unctional cookies relating to optimization activity: these are cookies which enable the user to browse the site on the basis of certain criteria selected (for example, language, currency, contents of shopping trolley during online purchasing) in order to benefit from the services provided and/or to improve them. In most cases these are cookies which last for a maximum of 365 days.

All technical cookies do not require consent and therefore are installed automatically upon access to the website; they are not used for any further purposes.

Services and cookies provided by third parties

In the case of services provided by third parties, you may furthermore exercise your right to oppose tracking by obtaining information through the privacy policy about the third party in question, through the opt-out link if this is explicitly provided or by directly contacting the same.

Notwithstanding the above, the Data Controller informs you that you may avail yourself of the right to make Your Online Choices (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/). Through this service you can manage your tracking preferences of most of the advertising tools. The Data Controller as such advises you to use this resource in addition to the information given in the present document.

Given that the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used on this website cannot technically be controlled by the Data Controller, any specific reference to cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties shall be considered indicative. To get fully comprehensive information, users are advised to consult the privacy policies of any third parties.

In view of the difficulties associated with identifying the technologies based on cookies and their close links to the functioning of the web itself, users are invited to contact the Data Controller if he/she should wish to receive any further information relating to the use of cookies and any use of them – for example by third parties – that may be effected through this website.

Complete and fully detailed disclosure of the use of cookies by this website is available at the following link:

Cookie Policy of the website www.bhb.name/informativa-sui-cookies/

5. Monitoring, statistics and plug-ins

5.1 Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc,1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California, 94043 USA, (hereafter “Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, text files which are saved on your computer to permit the analysis of how you use the website. The information on use of the website (including your IP address) obtained through the cookies will be sent to and memorized on a Google server in the United States. Google will use this information to analyse your use of the website, to draw up reports on the website traffic for the website owner and to offer further services relating to the use of the website and of Internet. Google may communicate this information to third parties where this is permitted by law or in those cases where these third parties process the above-described information on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances shall Google associate your IP address with other data owned by Google. It is possible to avoid the installation of cookies by modifying the settings of your browser; nevertheless, it should be pointed out that this may prevent you from being able to use all the features of the website. By utilizing the present website, you agree to the processing of your data by Google with the methods and for the purposes indicated above. You may revoke at any time your consent to future collection and memorisation of your personal data. To this end, our contacts are shown in the colophon. Alternatively, you may use the Google Analytics add-on for disabling if available for your browser – (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it).

We inform you that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension _anonymizelp in the JavaScript ga.js library (and more recently ga(‘set’, ‘anonymizeIp’, true) in the analytics.js library) and therefore an abbreviated version of the IP addresses is used to avoid direct personal identification.

To consult Google’s privacy policy relating to the Google Analytics service, please visit the following website: https://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

To learn about the Google’s privacy regulations, please see the following website: https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Using our website you agree to the processing of your personal data by Google in the form and for the purposes indicated above.

6. Interaction with external social networks and platforms

These services allow this website to monitor the use and the actions of the components of the same in order to improve performance and features and carry out maintenance or problem-solving.

The personal data which are processed depend on the characteristics and methods of implementation of these services which by their very nature filter the activity of this website.

Embedded contents and social plug-ins (third-party cookies)

This website uses Social plug-ins to share embedded contents from Youtube, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin, Instagram and in general, where necessary, embeddable contents from other platforms. This website cannot control the cookies that these third-party websites provide and for this reason you are advised to get further information directly from each third party in order to exercise more control over these cookies.

Here below are some useful links regarding cookie policies of the above-mentioned third parties:

Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hb_ft_cookie Facebook https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/ Twitter https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it Youtube https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/ Google+ http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/ Vimeo https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy Instagram https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/ Pinterest https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy

Linkedin (LinkedIn Corporation) buttons and social widgets

The buttons and social widgets of LinkedIn are utilities of interaction with the LinkedIn social network, furnished by LinkedIn Corporation.

Privacy Policy di Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hb_ft_cookie

Facebook (Facebook, Inc.) ‘Like’ button and social widgets

The “Like” button and the social widgets of Facebook are utilities allowing interaction with the Facebook social network, furnished by Facebook, Inc.

Facebook Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Twitter (Twitter, Inc.) ‘Tweet’ button and social widgets

The Tweet button and social widgets of Twitter are utilities allowing interaction with the social network of Twitter, furnished by Twitter, Inc.

Twitter Privacy Policy https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it

Google+ (Google Inc.) +1 button and social widgets The +1 button and the social widgets of Google+ are utilities that allow interaction with the social networks of Google+, furnished by Google Inc. Google Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/

Google Fonts (third-party cookies)

This website in some parts of the site uses fonts from Google Fonts service.

Google Privacy policy: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/

7. Optionality of data transmission

Notwithstanding that specified for browsing data, users are free to furnish personal information in the modules provided for requests or contacts to elicit the sending of a newsletter, information or any other notifications.

Failure to transmit data may however lead to not being able to obtain that which is requested.

8. Methods of processing

Personal data are processed with automatized tools for the time that is strictly necessary to fulfil the aims for which they have been collected.

Specific safety measures are implemented to avoid loss of data, illicit or inappropriate use and unauthorized access.

9. Transfer of your data abroad

The personal data furnished, entered through this or other websites, may be transferred by us or by our agents to other countries for the purpose of fulfilling contractual obligations and compulsory requirements regarding intra-group communication and/or franchising.

10. Data subjects’ rights

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right in any moment to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data, to know their contents and origin, verify the correctness, and ask for their integration or updating or correction (as per article 7 of the Code relating to protection of personal data and articles 15-22 of EU Regulation 2016/679).

In accordance with the same article users have the right to obtain the updating, the correction, the integration, the cancellation, the transformation in anonymity or the blocking of data processed in breach of the law, as well as to oppose the processing of the same for legitimate reasons.

Requests should be sent as follows:

– in writing to the address of Big House Brothers. srl.

– via e-mail to the address: info@bhb.name

11. Legal references

Notification for European users: the present privacy policy has been drawn up in compliance with the obligations set out in articles 13-14 of EU Regulation 2016/679, as well as with that which is provided for by the Directive 2002/58/EC as per the updates made to it by Directive 2009/136/EC concerning cookies. This privacy policy exclusively regards this website.

12. For further information you can contact the Data Controller:

Big House Brothers. srl

Via Luigi Negrelli 4 31038 Paese (TV) Italia

Tel +39 0422 1724585 Fax +39 0422 1724547

info@bhb.name

B.H.B. srl Via Luigi Negrelli 4 31038 Paese (TV) Italia T +39 0422 1724585 F +39 0422 1724547 info@bhb.name bhbsrl@pec.it

Registro Imprese di Treviso, C.F. e P.IVA 04682750262 Capitale sociale € 400.000 i.v.

Copyright 2017 Big House Brothers All Right Reserved Powered by Più Internet Privacy & Policy